Calendar

Date

Event

Details

Comment

Sun 25th February 10:45am

Morning Worship

Readers' Service

Alison Ainslie

Sun 25th February 6:00pm

Evening Worship

Deacon Annette Sharp

Mon 26th February 2:00am

Prayer Meeting

Tue 27th February 10:15am

Ecumenical Housegroup

Wed 28th February 12:00pm

Lunch-stop

Wed 28th February 1:00pm

Music and Meditation

At Elvet

Deacon Annette Sharp

Sun 4th March 10:45am

Holy Communion

Rev. Robert Fisher

Sun 4th March 6:00pm

Evening Worship

The Rev'd Shaun Swithenbank

Mon 5th March 7:45pm

Elvet Homegroup

Mon 5th March 7:45pm

Shincliffe House Group

Wed 7th March 12:00pm

Lunch-stop

Wed 7th March 1:00pm

Music and Meditation

At Elvet

Rev Shaun Swithenbank

Wed 7th March 7:30pm

Church Stewards' Meeting

Thu 8th March 7:30pm

Thursday Club

The Mi Arca Project

Anne Scott

Sat 10th March 10:00am

Pastoral Committee

Sun 11th March 8:30am

Holy Communion (1936 service)

The Rev'd Shaun Swithenbank

Sun 11th March 10:45am

Morning Worship

The Rev'd Shaun Swithenbank

Sun 11th March 6:00pm

Evening Worship

Rev'd Andrew Longe

Mon 12th March 2:00am

Prayer Meeting

Tue 13th March 10:15am

Ecumenical Housegroup

Wed 14th March 12:00pm

Lunch-stop

Wed 14th March 1:00pm

Music and Meditation

At Elvet

Rev Shaun Swithenbank

Wed 14th March 7:30pm

Finance committee

Sun 18th March 10:45am

Morning Worship

Rev Joanne Thorns

Passion Sunday

Sun 18th March 6:00pm

Holy Communion

The Rev'd Shaun Swithenbank

Passion Sunday

Mon 19th March 7:30pm

Church Council

Mon 19th March 7:45pm

Elvet Homegroup

Mon 19th March 7:45pm

Shincliffe House Group

Tue 20th March 2:00am

Prayer Meeting

Tue 20th March 7:30pm

Project fundraiser

Indian Banquet £20

Millennium Restaurant

Wed 21st March 12:00pm

Lunch-stop

Wed 21st March 1:00pm

Music and Meditation

At Elvet

Deacon Annette Sharp

Wed 21st March 7:00pm

Circuit Safeguarding Training

Safeguarding CSS Refresher

at Elvet please book with John Scott

Thu 22nd March 7:30pm

Thursday Club

Landscape of Ore

John Campbell

Sat 24th March 9:00am

Circuit Mission Forum

meeting at North Road

Music and Mission

Sun 25th March 10:45am

Morning Worship

The Rev'd Paul Golightly

Palm Sunday

Sun 25th March 6:00pm

Evening Worship

The Rev'd Ruth Gee

Palm Sunday

Date

Event

Sun 25th February 10:45am

Morning Worship

Readers' Service

Alison Ainslie

Sun 25th February 6:00pm

Evening Worship

Deacon Annette Sharp

Mon 26th February 2:00am

Prayer Meeting

Tue 27th February 10:15am

Ecumenical Housegroup

Wed 28th February 12:00pm

Lunch-stop

Wed 28th February 1:00pm

Music and Meditation

At Elvet

Deacon Annette Sharp

Sun 4th March 10:45am

Holy Communion

Rev. Robert Fisher

Sun 4th March 6:00pm

Evening Worship

The Rev'd Shaun Swithenbank

Mon 5th March 7:45pm

Elvet Homegroup

Mon 5th March 7:45pm

Shincliffe House Group

Wed 7th March 12:00pm

Lunch-stop

Wed 7th March 1:00pm

Music and Meditation

At Elvet

Rev Shaun Swithenbank

Wed 7th March 7:30pm

Church Stewards' Meeting

Thu 8th March 7:30pm

Thursday Club

The Mi Arca Project

Anne Scott

Sat 10th March 10:00am

Pastoral Committee

Sun 11th March 8:30am

Holy Communion (1936 service)

The Rev'd Shaun Swithenbank

Sun 11th March 10:45am

Morning Worship

The Rev'd Shaun Swithenbank

Sun 11th March 6:00pm

Evening Worship

Rev'd Andrew Longe

Mon 12th March 2:00am

Prayer Meeting

Tue 13th March 10:15am

Ecumenical Housegroup

Wed 14th March 12:00pm

Lunch-stop

Wed 14th March 1:00pm

Music and Meditation

At Elvet

Rev Shaun Swithenbank

Wed 14th March 7:30pm

Finance committee

Sun 18th March 10:45am

Morning Worship

Rev Joanne Thorns

Passion Sunday

Sun 18th March 6:00pm

Holy Communion

The Rev'd Shaun Swithenbank

Passion Sunday

Mon 19th March 7:30pm

Church Council

Mon 19th March 7:45pm

Elvet Homegroup

Mon 19th March 7:45pm

Shincliffe House Group

Tue 20th March 2:00am

Prayer Meeting

Tue 20th March 7:30pm

Project fundraiser

Indian Banquet £20

Millennium Restaurant

Wed 21st March 12:00pm

Lunch-stop

Wed 21st March 1:00pm

Music and Meditation

At Elvet

Deacon Annette Sharp

Wed 21st March 7:00pm

Circuit Safeguarding Training

Safeguarding CSS Refresher

at Elvet please book with John Scott

Thu 22nd March 7:30pm

Thursday Club

Landscape of Ore

John Campbell

Sat 24th March 9:00am

Circuit Mission Forum

meeting at North Road

Music and Mission

Sun 25th March 10:45am

Morning Worship

The Rev'd Paul Golightly

Palm Sunday

Sun 25th March 6:00pm

Evening Worship

The Rev'd Ruth Gee

Palm Sunday

NB: Private meetings, and children's and young people's meetings are not included. The calendar should be fully up-to-date for the month ahead; beyond that we cannot guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the information.

To ensure that your event will be included in this table, please fill in the general enquiries form.
If Penny has details, or they are in our Year Book, they will already be included.