Calendar

Date

Event

Details

Comment

Wed 19th February 12:00pm

Lunch-stop

Thu 20th February 10:45am

Thursday Club

The Mining Art Gallery At Bishop Auckland

Sun 23rd February 10:30am

Readers' Service

At North Road

joint local arrangement

Sun 23rd February 6:00pm

Evening Worship

Mr Fraser Logue

Mon 24th February 2:00pm

Ecumenical Prayer group

Tue 25th February 7:30pm

Project fundraiser

Indian Banquet

Millennium Restaurant

Wed 26th February 12:00pm

Lunch-stop

Wed 26th February 1:00pm

Lunchtime Lenten Reflections

Sun 1st March 10:45am

Holy Communion

Rev. Robert Fisher

Sun 1st March 6:00pm

Evening Worship

Rev'd John Squares

Mon 2nd March 7:45pm

Elvet Homegroup

Wed 4th March 12:00pm

Lunch-stop

Wed 4th March 1:00pm

Lunchtime Lenten Reflections

Thu 5th March 7:30pm

Thursday Club

The Republic of Georgia

Euan Ross

Sun 8th March 8:30am

Holy Communion

Rev'd Terry Hurst

Sun 8th March 10:45am

Morning Worship

Rev'd John Squares

Sun 8th March 6:00pm

Evening Worship

Mrs Margaret Wadge

Mon 9th March 2:00pm

Ecumenical Prayer group

Mon 9th March 7:30pm

Church Council

Wed 11th March 12:00pm

Lunch-stop

Wed 11th March 1:00pm

Lunchtime Lenten Reflections

Sat 14th March 10:00am

Pastoral Committee

Sun 15th March 10:45am

Morning Worship

Mrs Frances Proud

Sun 15th March 6:00pm

Holy Communion

Rev'd Colin Jackson

Mon 16th March 7:45pm

Elvet Homegroup

Wed 18th March 12:00pm

Lunch-stop

Wed 18th March 1:00pm

Lunchtime Lenten Reflections

Date

Event

Wed 19th February 12:00pm

Lunch-stop

Thu 20th February 10:45am

Thursday Club

The Mining Art Gallery At Bishop Auckland

Sun 23rd February 10:30am

Readers' Service

At North Road

joint local arrangement

Sun 23rd February 6:00pm

Evening Worship

Mr Fraser Logue

Mon 24th February 2:00pm

Ecumenical Prayer group

Tue 25th February 7:30pm

Project fundraiser

Indian Banquet

Millennium Restaurant

Wed 26th February 12:00pm

Lunch-stop

Wed 26th February 1:00pm

Lunchtime Lenten Reflections

Sun 1st March 10:45am

Holy Communion

Rev. Robert Fisher

Sun 1st March 6:00pm

Evening Worship

Rev'd John Squares

Mon 2nd March 7:45pm

Elvet Homegroup

Wed 4th March 12:00pm

Lunch-stop

Wed 4th March 1:00pm

Lunchtime Lenten Reflections

Thu 5th March 7:30pm

Thursday Club

The Republic of Georgia

Euan Ross

Sun 8th March 8:30am

Holy Communion

Rev'd Terry Hurst

Sun 8th March 10:45am

Morning Worship

Rev'd John Squares

Sun 8th March 6:00pm

Evening Worship

Mrs Margaret Wadge

Mon 9th March 2:00pm

Ecumenical Prayer group

Mon 9th March 7:30pm

Church Council

Wed 11th March 12:00pm

Lunch-stop

Wed 11th March 1:00pm

Lunchtime Lenten Reflections

Sat 14th March 10:00am

Pastoral Committee

Sun 15th March 10:45am

Morning Worship

Mrs Frances Proud

Sun 15th March 6:00pm

Holy Communion

Rev'd Colin Jackson

Mon 16th March 7:45pm

Elvet Homegroup

Wed 18th March 12:00pm

Lunch-stop

Wed 18th March 1:00pm

Lunchtime Lenten Reflections

NB: Private meetings, and children's and young people's meetings are not included. The calendar should be fully up-to-date for the month ahead; beyond that we cannot guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the information.

To ensure that your event will be included in this table, please fill in the general enquiries form.
If Penny has details, or they are in our Year Book, they will already be included.